Vancouver Olympic Club Elementary School Track Meet

VOC meet photo

We had 9 of our JD girls and 6 JD boys participate in our Annual VOC meet. Our athletes achieved great results at the VOC meet, winning 9 Medals ( 2 Gold, 3 Silver and 4 Bronze). Congratulations to all of our JD athletes on their achievements!

9 place, Zoe Cheng, 60m – 9.83

15 place, Zoe Cheng, 100m – 6.12

11 place, Lauren Mosley, 60m – 9.92

13 place, Lauren Mosley,100m – 15.89

13 place, Lauren Mosley, 60mH- 12.70

8 place, Lauren Mosley, LJ – 3.28m

11 place, Clara Tjoa, 100m – 15.06

10 place, Clara Tjoa, LJ – 3.45m

13 place, Clara Tjoa,200m – 32.01

5 place, Clara Tjoa, 200mH – 35.88

13 place, Katelyn Sussey, 600m -2:26.31

39 place, Katelyn Sussey 60mH-15.23

54 place, Katelyn Sussey, LJ – 2.01m

3 place, Tilda Cressman, 600m – 2:08.61, Bronze Medal

3 place, Tilda Cressman 1000m – 3:53.40, Bronze Medal

11 place, Tilda Cressman, 60mH – 12.65

15 place, Tilda Cressman, LJ – 3.16m

9 place, Adria Sellers, 600m – 2:13.75

8 place, Adria Sellers, 60mH – 12.02

6 place, Adria Sellers, LJ – 3.35m

4 place, Adria Sellers, 1000m – 3:56.18

5 place, Nicole Scher, 800m – 2:54.42

4 place, Nicole Scher, 1200m – 4:41.01

6 place, Stephanie Berringer, 800m – 2:57.39

7 place, Stephanie Berringer, 1200m – 4:45.55

1 place, Kendra Lewis, 800m – 2:28.52, Gold Medal

2 place, Kendra Lewis, 1200m – 4:05.45, Silver medal

3 place, Quan Ting Thomas Ma,100m – 13.63, Bronze Medal

3 place, Quan Ting Thomas Ma, 200m – 28.58, Bronze Medal

1 place, Quan Ting Thomas Ma, 200mH – 31.25, Gold Medal

2 place, Quan Ting Thomas Ma, LJ – 4.09m, Silver Medal

12 place, Quan Ting Thomas Ma, SP – 6.02m

6 place, Quan Ting Thomas Ma, H J – 1.20m

5 place, Pirro Ifti, 800m -2:42.49

5 place, Pirro Ifti , 300m – 51.10

21 place, Pirro Ifti, LJ – 3.29m

9 place, Tyler Hicks, LJ – 3.81m

6 place, Cedric Armstrong, 60m – 9.51

7 place, Cedric Armstrong, 100m – 15.35

2 place, Cedric Armstrong, 60m H – 11.26, Silver Medal

8 place, Cedric Armstrong, H J – 1.05m,

8 place, Cedric Armstrong, LJ – 3.25m

26 place, Hugh Hartloper 10.45

11 place, Hugh Hartloper, 600m – 2:14.24

21 place, Hugh Hartloper, LJ – 2.55m

5 place, Dylan Cheng, 300m – 51.99

5 place, Dylan Cheng, 200mH – 35.72

4 place, Dylan Cheng, TJ – 7.48m

Advertisements